Place Holder
BAR
  ISO 14001 Home
 
  EMS Guides
 
  PA's Registered Facilities
 
  EMS Articles  
  PA ISO 14001 Service Providers  
  Performance Track Participants in PA  
  Publications & Presentations  
  Other Links  
  Contact Us  
  Office of Energy and Technology Deployment Homepage  
     
   
 

ISO 14001 in Pennsylvania

PA's Registered Facilities


There are now 164 ISO 14001 certified facilities in Pennsylvania


Facility City Registrar Month
Certified
Year
Certified
3M Company - Tape Manufacturing Division Bristol UL 2 2000
AB SKF USA Inc. Altoona LRQA
12
1998
AB SKF USA Inc.
Hanover
LRQA
12
1998
AB SKF USA Inc. Bethlehem LRQA
12
1998
ABB Automation Inc. Allentown DNV 10 2000
ABB, Inc. Greensburg UL 11 2001
Abington Metals Refining and Manufacturing, Inc.; Reldan Metals Refining Philadelphia LRQA 6 2003
ACP Manufacturing Company LLC Lawrenceville BVQI    
ACP Manufacturing Company LLC Blossburg BVQI 10 2002
Accuride Corporation Erie SRI 5 2003
Acton Technologies Pittston KEMA 4 2003
Adtranz - Pittsburgh Pittsburgh ABS 3 1999
Agere Systems Allentown LRQA 3 1997
AK Steel Corporation Butler SRI 1 2003
Akrion, LLC Allentown KEMA 11 2002
Albemarle - Fine Chemistry Services. Tyrone BVQI 4 2002
Alcan Cable Williamsport QMI 12 2002
Alcon Laboratories, Inc. Sinking Springs TUV    
Alliance Landfill Taylor LRQA 11 2004
Alliance Plastics Erie SGS 5 2002
Alpha-Fry Technology Altoona DNV 10 2001
American Video Glass Company Mt. Pleasant BSI 5 2000
Appleton Papers Inc. Roaring Spring NSF 3 2001
Arbill, Inc. Philadelphia QCB 9 1995
Areva T&D Inc. Charleroi TUV 11 2003
ATL Ultrasound Reedsville BSI 7 2002
ATOFINA Chemicals Inc. Philadelphia DNV 12 1997
Avery Dennison Chemical Division (U.S.) Mill Hall SQS 12 2000
BAND-IT-IDEX Bensalem BVQI    
Bolsan Company, Inc. Eighty-Four PRI 9 2003
Bombardier Transportation (Holdings) USA Inc. West Mifflin ABS 3 1999
Bombardier Transportation (Holdings) USA Inc. Pittsburgh ABS 3 1999
Brake Parts, Inc. Erie SGS 11 1999
Brake Parts, Inc. North East SGS 11 1999
Breeze Industrial Products Saltsburg SRIQ 7 2000
Bunzl Extrusion Philadelphia Inc. Morrisville SGS 5 2002
Cardone Industries Philadelphia DTQRI 2 2001
Centocor, Inc. Malvern ERMCVS 8 2002
Certainteed Corporation Mountaintop QMI 2 2003
CFM Technologies, Inc. Exton DNV 5 2000
CFM Technologies, Inc. Exton DNV 5 2000
CFM Technologies, Inc. West Chester DNV 5 2000
Chamberlain Manufacturing Corp. Scranton BSI
2
2000
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
 
Concurrent Technologies Corp. Johnstown KEMA 8 1998
Cookson Electronics Assembly Materials Group Altoona BSI
5
2002
Cutler-Hammer Beaver UL 9 2000
Cutler-Hammer Inc. Technology & Quality Center Pittsburgh UL 3 2000
DaimlerChrysler Rail Systems (North America), Inc. Pittsburgh ABS 3 1999
DaimlerChrysler Rail Systems (North America), Inc. Pittsburgh ABS 3 1999
Dana Corporation Lancaster QMI 10 1999
Dana Corporation Sheffield QMI 12 2002
Dana Corporation Wyomissing QMI 10 1999
Donsco Incorporated Wrightsville LRQA 12 2001
Dyna-Craft Industries Murrysville PRI 6 2000
Eaton Aerospace-Engineered Sensors / Tedeco Glenolden DNV 12 2001
Fairchild Semiconductor Mountaintop DNV 4 2002
FCI USA Mt. Union LRQA 10 2001
Federal-Mogul Boyertown Lighting Products Boyertown DNV 7 2001
Federal-Mogul Corp. Exton DNV 8 2002
Ferro Color and Glass Performance Materials Washington ITS 10 2002
Flight Systems Automotive

Lewisberry

Eagle Registrations 9 2003
Garden State Tanning Fleetwood ITS 5 2003
Garden State Tanning Reading ITS 5 2003
GE Betz, Inc. Langhorne LRQA 11 2001
General Motors West Mifflin BSI 12 1998
GKN Sinter Purchasing Support Facilities Emporium PJR
11
2002
GKN Sinter Metals DuBois PJR
12
2002
GKN Sinter Metals St. Marys PJR
12
2002
GKN Sinter Metals Kersey PJR
12
2002
Glatfelter Spring Grove BVQI 5 1998
Grand Central Sanitary Landfill Pen Argyl LRQA 1 2006
Grundfos Pumps Manufacturing Corp. Allentown NSAI
2
2003
Guardian Industries Corp. Jefferson Hills BSI
10
2002
Gunite Corp. Erie UL    
Harley-Davidson Motor Company, York Vehicle Operations, Softail Plant York TUV
8
2005
Huck Fastners, An Alcoa Business Altoona SQA 11 2000
ITT Industries Lancaster BSI 11 2001
Johnson & Johnson Merck Lancaster ERM-CVS 12 2001
Key Plastics Felton TUV 11 2002
Keystone Powdered Metals St. Marys BVQI 1 2003
Keystone Sanitary Landfill Dunmore   6 2001
King Fifth Wheel Mountaintop PRI 10 1999
Kleerdex Company Bloomsburg Entela 10 2001
Kyowa America Corporation Waynesburg BSI 3 2001
Landis Gardner Waynesboro UL 7 2002
Lear Corporation Carlisle Entela 5 2002
Lear Corporation Lewistown Entela 11 2002
Lockheed Martin Tactical Defense Systems Archbald AWMS 2 1998
Lord Corporation Saegestown BVQI    
Lord Corporation Erie BVQI 12 2002
Magee Rieter Automotive Systems Bloomsburg UL 2 2003
Mattson Wet Products Exton DNV    
McNeil Consumer & Specialty Pharmaceuticals Fort Washington ERM 9 2001
Metal Powder Products St. Mary's NSF-ISR 5 2003
Metaldyne Corporation Ridgeview BSI 1 2003
Metaldyne Sintered Components Ridgway LRQA 11 2000
Metaldyne Sintered Components Ridgway LRQA 12 2000
Metaldyne Sintered Components St. Mary's LRQA 1 2003
Mideast Aluminum Division
Mideast Aluminum Division, Indalex America Incorporated
Mountaintop QMI 5 1998
Montenay Energy Resources of Montgomery County Conshohocken AWMS 7 1998
Mott's Inc. Aspers SGS 12 1998
Murata Electronics of North America State College LRQA 11 1999
NCR Worldwide Service Logistics Bethlehem KEMA 4 1999
Niagara Plastics LLC Erie UL 12 2003
Northtec, LLC Bristol UL 6 2000
NTN-BCA Corporation Lititz UL 7 2000
OEM/ ERIE, INC.
Erie NSF-ISR 5 2003
Osram Sylvania, Inc. York BVQI 9 2000
Osram Sylvania Products Inc. Warren BVQI 9 2000
Osram Sylvania Products Inc. Wellsboro BVQI 1 1998
Osram Sylvania Products Inc. St. Mary's BVQI 6 1999
Osram Sylvania Inc. Towanda BVQI 7 2000
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 1-0 Oil City NSF-ISR, Ltd. 10 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 2-0 Clearfield NSF-ISR, Ltd. 01 2006
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 3-0 Montoursville NSF-ISR, Ltd. 11 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 4-0 Dunmore NSF-ISR, Ltd. 05 2004
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 5-0 Allentown NSF-ISR, Ltd. 06 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 6-0 King of Prussia NSF-ISR, Ltd. 12 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 8-0 Harrisburg NSF-ISR, Ltd. 12 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 9-0 Hollidaysburg NSF-ISR, Ltd. 12 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 10-0 Indiana NSF-ISR, Ltd. 07 2005
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 11-0 Bridgeville NSF-ISR, Ltd. 06 2004
PA Department of Transportation Engineering District 12-0 Uniontown NSF-ISR, Ltd. 04 2004
Pfizer Lititz LRQA 9 1997
Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Research Services, Inc. Horsham SGS 9 2002
Philips Communication & Security Systems Inc. Lancaster NSAI 4 1999
PPG Industries, Inc. Pittsburgh LRQA 2 2002
Precoat Metals McKeesport AWMS 2 2002
Quaket Chemical Corp. Conshohocken BSI 3 2002
Reichhold Chemicals Bridgeville SGS 1 1997
Seton Company Saxton PJR
4
2002
Skanska USA Building Inc. Blue Bell NSF-ISR 10 2000
Skanska USA Building Inc. Mechanicsburg NSF-ISR 10 2000
Sony Chemicals Corp. of America Mount Pleasant NQA 2 1998
Sony Electronics Inc. Mount Pleasant BSI 2 1998
Sony Electronics Inc. Mount Pleasant BSI 2 1998
Sony Electronics Inc. Frackville BSI 5 1998
Sony Factory Outlet Lancaster BSI 4 2002
Sony Factory Outlet Grove City BSI 4 2002
Sony Service Center Bristol BSI 4 2002
Spartech Polycom Donora BSI 6 2002
Spicer Driveshaft Manufacturing Pottstown QMI 12 2002
Techneglas Inc. Pittston KEMA 1 2000
Tobyhanna Army Depot Tobyhanna Orion Registrar 11 2003
TRU-FORM Wilkes-Barre PRI 8 1999
Truck Lite Company, Inc. Coudersport BVQI    
Truck Lite Company, Inc. McElhattan BVQI    
Truck Lite Company, Inc. Wellsboro BVQI    
Turnkey Construction Services Blue Bell NSF-ISR 2 2003
U.S. Steel Clariton Works Clariton ABS 5 1998
U.S. Steel Mon Valley Works West Mifflin ABS 12 2001
Valley Manufacturing Corporation Wilkes-Barre PRI 9 1999
Viking Plastics Corry ITS 1 2003
Visteon Automotive Systems Lansdale LRQA 12 1996
Walco Corporation Glenshaw PRI 1 2003
Washington Penn Plastics Co. Inc. Washington UL 9 2001
Washington Penn Plastics Co. Inc. Arden Division Washington UL 9 2001
Washington Penn Plastics Co. Inc. V-BAT Plastic Processing Division Washington UL 9 2001
Webcraft Inc. Chalfont SGS 5 2000
Webcraft, LLC Bristol SGS 7 2001
Wendt Dunnington Royersford BSI 2 2003
Wilton Company, The Mount Joy NSF-ISR 2 2002
World Resources Co. Pottsville SGS 8 1998
Zephyr Environmental Corporation Ellicott City, MD